Pro – Division

  Position        Driver       Points

      1.     Rob Renninger       178

      2.     Rob Renninger       177

      3.     Bruce Mitchell       161

      4.     Chris Heller            155 

      5.     Tom Varinecz         152

      6.     Buddy Avis              96

                                     

   

          Amateur Division

Position        Driver        Points

      1.    Kent Weaver        182

      2.    Tony Percival       173

      3.    Rick Thompson    150

      4.    Larry Bishov        118

      5.    Jim Garrison          69

      5.    Walt Roth              69

      7.    Luke Fogg             62

      8.    Joe Militti              43

      9.    Doug Raines          39    

                       Jr. Division

Position        Driver          Points

      1.      Kayla Brown         172

      2.      Jaida Brown          170

      3.      Andy Kates           169

      4..     Noah Brown          168

      5.      Eddie Kates            148

      6.      Jaedon Angelis       143

      6.      Erik Brown             143

      8.      Brady Thompson    130

      9.      Dominic Militti      129

     10.    Jacob Dehart            114            

     11.    Gabriel Militti          100

     12.    Gavin Roth               77

     13.     Lydia Dehart           67 

     14.     Connor Henderson  47

     15.     Elania Brown          44   

     16.    August Raines          33

     16.     Autumn Roth          33   

     18.    Kevin Watkin         20

     19.    Oscar  Yaun           18

     20.    Clyde Yaun            17  

     21.    Logan Taylor         16

     22.     Brock Ayars  .       15

     23.     Elania Brown        14

     23.     Daniel Hopman     14

     23.     Chase  Kritfield     14      

     26.     Zoey Hess             13

 

 

 

     22.    Elania Brown         13

Text Box:              2018 NASCAR Series Point Standings

                                                                     Weekly “A” Main Winners

 

  Date                Jr. Division                               Pro Division                 Amateur  Division         Jr.”B” Division                      

                              9 min. Race                                  15 min. Race                              15 min. Race                 7 1/2 Min. Race

 1/12/18        Kayla Brown      121 Laps          Rob Renninger     232 Laps     Kent Weaver      220 Laps 

 1/26/18        Kayla Brown      118 Laps          Debbie Heller       226 Laps     Kent Weaver      213 Laps      Brady Thompson  90 Laps

   2/2/18        Kayla Brown      124 Laps          Rob Renninger     236 Laps     Kent Weaver       227 Laps      Dominic Militti    110 Laps *

 2/9/18          Kayla Brown      122 Laps          Rob Renninger     234 Laps     Kent Weaver       225 Laps      Dominic Militti    89 Laps

 2/16/18        Jaida Brown        121 Laps          Debbie Heller      229 Laps     Kent Weaver       213 Laps  

2/23/18         Jaida Brown        121 Laps          Debbie Heller      226 Laps     Kent Weaver       229 Laps

3/9/18           Noah Brown       121 Laps           Kent Weaver       217 Laps     Tony Percival     230 Laps       Noah Brown  79 Laps **

3/16/18         Andy Kates        118 Laps            Kent Weaver       230 Laps     Rick Thompson  209 Laps       Noah Brown 74 Laps

 

                                                                                                                             * 9 Min. Race  ** 6 Minute Race

After 7th Week of the 12 Week Series  (Includes 1 bye week)